Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Iso 1310/1480/1550/1590nm 10W

Name:PM Iso 1310/1480/1550/1590nm 10W

Class:CAT-05-008D

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    High Isolation
    Low Insertion Loss
    Large Aperture Features

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Lasers
    Optical Transmitters & Transceivers
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 1310, 1480, 1550 or 1590
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 42 58
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 28 48
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss at 23,λc dB 0.6 0.7
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 55 55
Min. Extinction Ratio(only for F type) dB 25 25
Min. Extinction Ratio(only for B type) dB 22 22
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5,10 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse  kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type   PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, ER will be 2dB lower,and handling power will be 1W(CW).
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
*For pulse application please discuss with Optizone.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMI-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength : Axis Alignment ⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 31 - 1310nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Fiber
 48 - 1480nm  B - Both Axis Working   L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify
 SS - Specify ⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 1 - FC/UPC : Fiber Length 
: Stage  2 - FC/APC  0.8 - 0.8m
S - Single Stage  3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
D - Dual Stage  4 - SC/APC
 N - None
: Power Level  S - Specify 
 1 - 1W
 3 - 3W
 5 - 5W
10 -10W
 S - Specify