Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator 850nm 0.5W C40

Name: High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator 850nm 0.5W C40

Class:CAT-05-001F

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isolation
    High Power Handling
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Fiber Laser
    Instrumentation
    Fiber Amplifier
    Lab Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±10
Max. PDL at 23   dB 0.1
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 32-40
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 25
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23  dB 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 1.0
Min. Return Loss (input/output) dB 50/50
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 0.3 , 0.5 or specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type       HI 780 Fiber
Operating Temperature          '-5 to +50       
Storage Temperature -20 to+75

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

 *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower. 

 *The actual package dimensions may be slightly different from that shown in below drawing, 

or accurate dimensions please contact Optizone.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPII-①①---④④-⑤⑤-⑥⑥
①①: Wavelength ④④: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  ⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 85 - 850nm  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SS - Specify  2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube 
 3 - SC/UPC  C - 3mm Loose Cable
: Package Type  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 C40 - Type C40  N - None
 S - Specify ⑥⑥: Fiber Length 
:Handling Power  1 - 1.0m
0.3 - 300mW   S - Specify
0.5 - 500mW