Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

In-Line Faraday Rotator 1310/1480/1550nm

Name: In-Line Faraday Rotator 1310/1480/1550nm

Class:CAT-09-001B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    High Return Loss
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Sensor
    Fiber Amplifier
    Fiber Lasers
    Research


Specifications:
Parameters  Unit  Values 
Center  Wavelength (λc) nm  1310, 1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.3
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio  dB 20
(Slow Axis of Port 1 is aligned to Slow Axis of Port 2, for PM-PM Type, at 23°C)
Min. Extinction Ratio  dB 20
(Slow Axis of Port 2 is aligned to Fast Axis of Port 1, for PM-PM Type, at 23°C)
Rotation Angle at 23 deg, λc Degree 45±1
Max. Optical Power  (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature °C -5  to +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.

 *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
ILF-①①-②②-③③-④④-
①①: Wavelength                              ③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2 ④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2         
 31 - 1310nm                                     B - 250um Bare Fiber  1 - PM Panda Fiber
 48 - 1480nm                                     D - 400um Bare Fiber  2 - SMF-28e Fiber                           
 55 - 1550nm                                     L - 900um Loose Tube
 SS - Specify                                     S - Specify   : Fiber Length
 0.8 - 0.8m
②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC
 2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC                                                  
 4 - SC/APC                                                       
 N - None                                                  
 S - Specify                                                                                                               

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明