Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

In-line Polarizer 850nm 300mW

Name:In-line Polarizer 850nm 300mW

Class:CAT-09-035C

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Communication Systems
    Test Instrumentations
    Fiber Lasers
    Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit  Values 
Center  Wavelength  nm 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ± 20
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 0.8
Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 1.0
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 30
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 28
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°COutput to Input dB 21 (Only for PM Fiber on Input Port)
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature °C -5  to +70
Storage Temperature °C -40  to + 85

*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.

 *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.5dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
ILP-①①-②②-③③-④④-
①①: Center Wavelength ③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & Port 2
 85 - 850nm  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 1 - FC/UPC ④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2
 2 - FC/APC  1 - PM 850 Panda Fiber
 3 - SC/UPC  2 - HI 780 Fiber
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None : Fiber Length
 S - Specify  0.8 - 0.8m
 S - Specify