Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

In-Line Polarizer 1064nm 300mW

Name:In-Line Polarizer 1064nm 300mW

Class:CAT-09-022C

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Communication Systems
    Test Instrumentations
    Fiber Lasers
    Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit  Values 
Center  Wavelength  nm 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ± 30
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 0.6
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 30
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°CInput to Output dB 28
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°COutput to Input dB 22(Only for PM Fiber On Input Port)
Min.PDL(Only for SMF on all ports)@23°C dB 25
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature °C -5  to +70
Storage Temperature °C -40  to + 85

*Above specifications are for devices without connectors.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.5dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
ILP-①①-②②-③③-④④-
①①: Wavelength ③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & Port 2
 06 - 1064nm  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 1 - FC/UPC ④④: Fiber Type on Port 1 & 2
 2 - FC/APC  1 - PM 980 Panda Fiber
 3 - SC/UPC  2 - HI 1060 Fiber
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None : Fiber Length
 S - Specify  0.8 - 0.8m
 S - Specify