Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Circulator 1x2 1310/1550nm

Name:PM Circulator 1x2 1310/1550nm

Class:CAT-09-015C

Type:1X2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Sensors
    Coherent Detecting
    Research

Specifications:
Parameter Unit  Values
Type Type   A                                      Type B
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30 ±20
Min. Isolation, 23 (32,21) dB 40 20
Typ. Isolation (32,21) dB 46 30
Typ. Peak Isolation (32,21) dB 52 40
Typ. Insertion Loss (12,23) dB 0.7 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss (12,23) dB 0.9 0.8
Min. Return Loss  dB 55
Min. Extinction Ratio dB 22 20
Min. Cross Talk dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMCIR-①①---④④④-⑤⑤⑤-
①①: Wavelength ④④④: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 31 - 1310nm  1 - FC/UPC  B - 250um Fiber
 55 - 1550nm  2 - FC/APC  D - 400um Fiber
 SS- Specify  3 - SC/UPC  L - 900um Loose Tube
 4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
: Type  N - None
 A - Type A  S - Specify  : Fiber Length
 B - Type B  0.8 - 0.8m
 S - Specify
: Port
 1 - 1X2

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明