Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Circulator 2x2 1310/1550nm

Name:PM Circulator 2x2 1310/1550nm

Class:CAT-09-014B

Type:2x2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    High Isolation
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    Excellent Environment Stability

  • Applications:
    Polarization Mode Dispersion Compensator
    EDFA & Raman Amplifier
    Coherent Telecommunication Systems
    Fiber Optic Sensor

Specifications:
Parameter Unit  Values
Type Type A Type B
Center Wavelength  nm 1310 or 1550 
Operating Wavelength Range nm ± 30 ± 20
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 40 20
Typ. Isolation dB 50 30
Peak Isolation dB 55 40
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.8 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss dB 1.1 1.0
Min. Return Loss  dB 55
Min. Extinction Ratio dB 20 20
Min. Cross Talk (Port 1 to Port 3, Port 2 to Port 4) dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW)  mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type  PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The transmission optical path of A type is different from B type: A type: 1 -> 2, 2 -> 3, 3 -> 4; B type: 1 -> 2, 2 -> 3, 3 -> 4, 4 -> 1. 

*The PM fiber and the key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMCIR-①①---④④④④-⑤⑤⑤⑤-
①①: Wavelength : Port ⑤⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1,2, 3 & 4
 31 - 1310nm  2 - 2x2  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 55 - 1550nm  D - 400um Bare Fiber
 SS- Specify ④④④④: Connector Type on Port 1,2, 3 & 4  L - 900um LooseTube
 1 - FC/UPC  S - Specify
: Type  2 - FC/APC
 A - Type A  3 - SC/UPC : Fiber Length
 B - Type B  4 - SC/APC  0.8 - 0.8m
 N - None  S - Specify
 S - Specify 

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明