Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Fliter Coupler 1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm

Name:PM Fliter Coupler 1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm

Class:CAT-09-019B

Type:1X2 & 2x2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Port Type 1X2 2X2
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±40
Max. Excess Loss  dB 0.7 1.0
Max. Uniformity (only for 50/50) dB 0.4 0.6
Tap Ratio (Port 2/4)  % 1±0.2, 2±0.4, 5±1.0, 10, and 50 
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F type) dB 22 22
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B type) dB 20 18
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500 (only for Splitter)
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type SMF-28e or PM Panda Fiber on Tap Port
PM Panda Fiber on Port 1 & Port 3
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

* Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMFC-①①--③③--⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥--
①①: Wavelength  : Axis Alignment ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
31 - 1310nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Fiber
55 - 1550nm  B - Both Axis Working  D - 400um Fiber
SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4  S - Specify
: Port  1 - FC/UPC
1 - 1x2  2 - FC/APC : Fiber Type on Tap port
2 - 2x2  3 - SC/UPC  M - SMF-28e Fiber (For 1x2 only)
 4 - SC/APC  P - PM Panda Fiber
③③: Coupling Ratio  N - None  S - Specify
 01 - 1/99  S - Specify
 02 - 2/98 : Fiber Length
 05 - 5/95  0.8 - 0.8m
 10 - 10/90  S - Specify
 50 - 50/50
 SS - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明