Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Filter Coupler Module 1310/1550nm 500mW 1x4 1x8

Name:PM Filter Coupler Module 1310/1550nm 500mW 1x4 1x8

Class:CAT-09-021B

Type:1x4 1x8 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Excess Loss
    Low WDL
    Low Uniformity

  • Applications:
    PM Sensors
    Amplifiers
    Lasers

Specifications:
Parameters Unit 1x4 1x8
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm +/-30 +/-30
Insertion Loss dB 7.5, Typ. 7.0 11.0, Typ. 10.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB  0.5, Typ. 0.3  0.5, Typ. 0.3
Ports IL Uniformity dB 0.8 1.0
Return Loss dB 50 50
Directivity dB 50 45
Extinction Ratio (only for B Type) dB 20 17
Extinction Ratio (only for F Type) dB 23 23
Polarization Dependent Loss (only for B Type) dB 0.1 0.15
Temperature Dependent Loss dB/ 0.006 0.008
Fiber Type  PM Panda Fiber PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to+70 -5 to+70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85 -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 160*140*10 160*160*10

*Above specifications are for module without connector.

*For modules with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMFCM-①①-②②②②-③③----
①①: Center Wavelength : Working Axis : Fiber Type
 31 - 1310nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  B - Both Axis Working  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 S - Specify
②②②②: Ports Configuration : Connector Type
 0104 - 1x4  1 - FC/UPC  : Fiber Length
 0108 - 1x8  2 - FC/APC   0.5 - 0.5m
 3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
③③: Splitting Ratio  4 - SC/APC
 BA - Balance  N - None
 SS - Specify  S - Specify