Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PMFWDM 980/1550nm 500mW

Name:PMFWDM 980/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-09-032C

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Pass Band
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Sensors
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values  
Pass Band Wavelength Range  nm 1520~1580
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.7
Typ.  Insertion Loss  dB 0.5
Min. Isolation  dB 25
Typ. Isolation  dB 30
Reflection Band  Wavelength Range  nm 960~990
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.6
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.4
Min. Isolation  dB 12
Typ. Isolation  dB 15
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Directivity(over 960~990nm) dB 60
Min. Extinction Ratio  dB 20
Typ. Extinction Ratio dB 22
Thermal Stability  dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda Fiber for Port 1/3, Hi 1060 Fiber for Port 2
Operating Temperature   -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, ER will be 2dB lower and RL will be 5dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMFWDM-①①①①-②②②-③③③-
①①①①: Wavelength  ③③③: Fiber Jacket  on Port 1, 2 & 3
5598 - 1550nm Pass / 980nm Reflect  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 L - 900um Loose Tube
②②②: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC 
 2 - FC/APC  : Fiber Length 
 3 - SC/UPC  0.8 - 0.8m
 4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
 S - Specify