Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Iso + WDM 1530~1565nm

Name: PM Iso + WDM 1530~1565nm

Class:CAT-09-028E

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Pump / Signal Multiplexing
    Low Insertion Loss
    Low Cost
    High Extinction Ratio                                

  • Applications:
    EDFAs
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Stage Single Stage    Dual Stage   
Pass Band Signal Wavelength Range nm 1530~1580
Typ. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 0.6 0.8
Max. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 0.8 1.0
Typ. Peak Signal Isolation,at 23 dB 40 55
Min. Signal Isolation, at 23
1550±15 for S.Stage
dB 30 48
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F-Type) dB 23
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B-Type) dB 20
Reflect Band Wavelength Range nm 960~990 or 1460-1490
Typ. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.3(for 1480nm pump);0.4(for 980nm pump)
Max. Insertion Loss@RC dB 0.5(for 1480nm pump);0.6(for 980nm pump)
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  PM 1550nm panda fiber on Common & Pass ports, HI 1060(for 980nm Pump) or SMF-28e fiber(for 1480nm Pump) on Reflect port
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specification are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, ER will be 2dB lower.

*The signal path is aligned to slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMIWDM-①①①①----⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
①①①①:Signal & Pump Wavelength  : Axis Alignment ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket
5598 - 1550nm signal/980nm pump  F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Bare Fiber 
5548 - 1550nm Signal/1480nm pump  B - Both Axis Working  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
: Pump Type ⑤⑤⑤ : Connector Type
 F - Forward Pump  1 - FC/UPC : Fiber Length
 B - Backward Pump  2 - FC/APC   0.8 - 0.8m
 3 - SC/UPC   S - Specify
: Stage  4 - SC/APC
 S - Single Stage  S - Specify
 D - Dual Stage  N - None

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明