Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Tap Iso 1310~1590nm

Name:PM Tap Iso 1310~1590nm

Class:CAT-09-030B

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low PDL
    Low Insertion Loss
    Low Cost

  • Applications:
    Fiber Amplifier
    Fiber Optic System
    Fiber Laser

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength 1310, 1480, 1550, 1590
Operating Wavelength Range nm +/-20
Max. Excess Loss dB 0.8 0.9
Tap Ratio (Input to Tap) % 1+/-0.2, 2+/-0.4, 3+/-0.6, 4+/-0.8, 5+/-1.0, 10+/-2.0
Typ. Peak Isolation (Output to Input) dB 40 58
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 28 48
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B Type) dB 20 20
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F Type) dB 23 23
Min. Return Loss (for all ports) dB 50 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda Fiber for Input and Output Ports, SMF-28e Fiber or Panda Fiber for Tap Port
Operating Temperature      0 to +70       
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMTAPI-①①--③③--⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥--
①①: Wavelength : Axis Alignment ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 31 - 1310nm F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 48 - 1480nm B - Both Axis Working  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify
 59 - 1590nm ⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
 SS - Specify  1 - FC/UPC  : Fiber Type on Tap
 2 - FC/APC   1 - SMF 28e Fiber
: Stage  3 - SC/UPC  2 - PM Panda Fiber
 S - Single Stage  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 D - Dual Stage  N - None
 S - Specify : Fiber Length 
③③: Tap Ratio  0.8 - 0.8 m
 01 - 1%  S - Specify
 02 - 2%
 03 - 3%
 04 - 4%
 05 - 5%
 10 - 10%
 SS - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明