Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Tap Iso+WDM 1530~1565nm

Name:PM Tap Iso+WDM 1530~1565nm

Class:CAT-09-031E

Type:2*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Input Signal Power Monitoring
    Pump / Signal Multiplexing
    Low Insertion Loss
    Low Cost
    High Extinction Ratio

  • Applications:
        EDFAs
        Fiber Lasers
        Fiber Optical Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Signal Wavelength Range nm 1530~1565
Pump Wavelength Range nm 960~990 or 1460~1490
Max. Signal Insertion Loss (Input to Output) dB 1.1(for 1%), 1.2(for 2%),1.3(for 5%), 1.5(for 10%), 4.2(for 50%) 1.2(for 1%), 1.3(for 2%),1.4(for 5%), 1.6(for 10%), 4.3(for 50%)
Max. Pump Insertion Loss  dB 0.5(for 1480nm pump);0.6(for 980nm pump)
Signal Tap Ratio( Input to Tap) % 1+/-0.2, 2+/-0.4, 5+/-1, 10+/-2, 50
Typ. Signal Peak Isolation (Output to Input) dB 40 55
Min. Signal Isolation at 23; all polarization states             dB 30 48
Min. Directivity (Pump to Tap) dB 50
Min.Extinction Ratio (Input to Output, only for F-type) dB 23
Min.Extinction Ratio (Input to Output, only for B-type) dB 20
Min. Return Loss (for all ports) dB 50
Max. Optical Power CW mW 300
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda Fiber for Input and Output Ports, SMF-28e Fiber for Tap Port, HI 1060(980nm Pump) or SMF-28e(for 1480nm Pump) Fiber for Pump Port
Operating Temperature         0 to +70       
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower,ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMTIWDM-①①①①---④④--⑥⑥⑥⑥-⑦⑦⑦⑦-
①①①①: Signal & Pump Wavelength : Axis Alignment : Fiber Length 
 5598 - 1550nm/980nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  0.8 - 0.8m
 5548 - 1550nm/1480nm  B - Both Axis Working  S - Specify
: Pump Direction
 F - Forward Pump ⑥⑥⑥⑥: Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
 B - Backward Pump (only for Fast Axis Blocked)  1 - FC/UPC 
 2 - FC/APC 
: Stage  3 - SC/UPC
 S - Single Stage  4 - SC/APC
 D - Dual Stage  N - None
 S - Specify
④④: Tap Ratio
 01 - 1% ⑦⑦⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
 02 - 2%  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 05 - 5%  L - 900um Loose Tube
 10 - 10%  S - Specify
 50 - 50%
 SS - Specify
td class=xl66>            

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明