Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Twin PM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Name:Twin PM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Class:CAT-09-036B

Type:2*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    High Isolation
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Cost

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Lasers
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Sensors
    Research 

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength  nm 1310,  1480  or  1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) dB 42 58
Min. Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) at 23 dB 28 48
Typ. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) at  23 dB 0.45 0.55
Max. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) dB 0.65 0.75
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 50 50
Min. Directivity (Port 1 to Port 2, Port 3 to Port 4) at  23 dB 50 50
Min. Crosstalk (Port 1 to Port 3, Port 2 to Port 4) at  23 dB 50 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B-Type) dB 20 20
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F-Type) dB 22 22
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
TPMI-①①---④④④④-⑤⑤⑤⑤-
①①: Wavelength : Axis Alignment ⑤⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 31 - 1310nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Fiber
 48 - 1480nm  B - Both Axis Working  D - 400um Fiber
 55 - 1550nm  L - 900um Loose Tube
 SS - Specify ④④④④: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC
: Stage  2 - FC/APC : Fiber Length 
S - Single Stage  3 - SC/UPC  0.8 - 0.8m
D - Dual Stage  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
 S - Specify 

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明