Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Optical Network

Location:Home page>Product centre>Optical Network>Isolator

Twin SM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Name:Twin SM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Class:CAT-07-006C

Type:2*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isaolation
    Excellent Temperature Stability
    Low Temperature Dependence

  • Applications:
    EDFA
    Instrumentation
    Fiber Lasers
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A
Center Wavelength  nm 1310,  1480  or  1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm        ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) dB 42 40 58 55
Min. Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) at λc  dB 34 32 52 50
Typ. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) at  23 dB 0.45 0.55 0.55 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) at -5-70 λc   dB 0.65 0.75 0.75 0.9
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 55 / 55 55 / 55 55 / 55 55 / 55
Min. Directivity (Port 1 to Port 2, Port 3 to Port 4) at  23 dB 55 55 55 55
Min. Crosstalk (Port 1 to Port 3, Port 2 to Port 4) at  23 dB 55 55 55 55
Max. PDL at  23 dB 0.06 0.1 0.08 0.15
Max. PMD ps 0.21 0.251 0.05 0.07
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*PMD<0.05ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.

*Above specifications are for device without connector. 

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
TPII-①①----⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥--
①①: Wavelength   : PMD ⑥⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
 31 - 1310nm   1 - 0.05ps Max  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 48 - 1480nm   2 - Refer to above Spec.  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm 
 SS - Specify   ⑤⑤⑤⑤:Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4 : Fiber Length
 1 - FC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
:Grade    2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
 P - Premium Grade    3 - SC/UPC 
 A - A Grade   4 - SC/APC : Package Length
 N - None  1 - 35mm
: Stage   S - Specify  2 - 32mm
 S - Single Stage 
 D - Dual Stage

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明