Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Optical Network

Location:Home page>Product centre>Optical Network>Isolator

SM Tap Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Name:SM Tap Iso 1310/1480/1550nm

Class:CAT-06-003C

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low PDL
    Low Insertion Loss
    Low Cost

  • Applications:
    Fiber Amplifier
    Fiber Optic System
    Fiber Laser

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength nm 1310, 1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Max. Excess Loss dB 0.7 0.8
Tap Ratio (Input to Tap) % 0.5 , 1 , 2 , 5 , 10 or Specify
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 40 55
Min. Isolation at 23                  dB 28 45
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 55/55
Max. PDL (Port 1 to Port 3) dB 0.1 0.15
Max. PDL (Port 1 to Port 2) dB 0.1 / 0.25(for Tap Ratio5%) 0.15 / 0.3(for Tap Ratio 5%)
Max. PMD (Port 1 to Port 3) ps 0.25 0.1
Min Directivity (Port 3 to Port 2) dB 55
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*PMD<0.1ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.

*Above specifications are for device without connector. 

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
TAPI-①①--③③--⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength                      : PMD ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 31 - 1310nm                              1 - 0.1ps Max.  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 48 - 1480nm                              2 - Refer to above Spec.  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify
 SS - Specify                             ⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
                                                  1 - FC/UPC : Fiber Length
: Stage                                   2 - FC/APC  1 - 1.0m
 S - Single Stage                        3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
 D - Dual Stage                          4 - SC/APC
                                                
 N - None
③③: Coupling Ratio                  S - Specify
 01 - 1/99
 02 - 2/98
 05 - 5/95
 10 - 10/90
 SS - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明