Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

C Band Red/Blue WDM 4248nm~4842nm

Name:C Band Red/Blue WDM 4248nm~4842nm

Class:CAT-04-005B

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Pass Band
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    DWDM Systems
    EDFAs

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 1530-1542 (1548-1560)
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.8
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.6
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 22
Typ. Isolation dB 25
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 1548 - 1560 (1530-1542)
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.3
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 12
Typ. Isolation dB 15
Optical Return Loss dB 50
Typ. PDL dB 0.05
Max. PDL dB 0.1
Thermal Stability dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
CRBWDM-①①①①-②②②-③③③-
: Wavelength ③③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 4248 - 1530-1542nm Pass / 1548-1560nm Reflect  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 4842 - 1548-1560nm Pass / 1530-1542nm Reflect  L - 900um Loose Tube
 SSSS - Specify
: Fiber Length 
②②②: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3  1 - 1.0m
 1 - FC/UPC  S - Specify
 2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify 

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明