Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Mini VOA 1060/1310/1550nm 300mW

Name:Mini VOA 1060/1310/1550nm 300mW

Class:Standard

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low  Excess Loss 
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    Compact Package
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optics Components
    Research
    Telecom
    Fiber Laser
Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Operating Wavelength Range nm                          1060                                               1310 or 1550
Wavelength Range Tolerance nm ±30
Max. Excess Loss  dB 0.6
Max.Attenuation Range dB 30
Max.WDL at 23℃,Minimum Attenuation dB 0.3
Max.PDL at 23℃,Minimum Attenuation dB 0.1
Resolution  Below 10dB Attenuation Range dB 0.1
Max.TDL( Minimum Attenuation) dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Fiber Type -                    Hi 1060  Fiber                           Corning SMF-28e+ Fiber 
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Max. Optical Power(CW mW 300
Operating Temperature  0 to 70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85 (No Condensing)
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
MVOA-①①-②②-③③-
①①: Wavelength  ③③:Fiber Jacket
06- 1064nm B - 250um Fiber
31 - 1310nm L - 900um Losse tube 
55 - 1550nm C - 3mm cable 
3155 - 1310/1550nm E - 2mm cable
SS - Specify
②②: Connector Type  :Fiber Length
1- FC/UPC 0.8 - 0.8m
2 - FC/APC S - Specify
3 - SC/UPC
4 - SC/APC
N - None