Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Add/Drop Module 100GHz & 200GHz

Name:Add/Drop Module 100GHz & 200GHz

Class:CAT-04-011A

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isolation
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    DWDM Systems
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit 100GHz 200GHz
Signal Wavelength Range  nm 1530-1580
Center Wavelength CWL nm ITU Grid
Pass Band nm ITU CH. +/- 0.11 ITU CH. +/- 0.25
Insertion Loss at In<---> Drop dB 1.0 0.8
Insertion Loss at Add <---> Out dB 1.0 0.8
Insertion Loss at In <---> Out dB 0.8 0.8
Channel Isolation at In <---> Out  dB 25 25
Channel Isolation at In <---> Drop  dB 25 25
PDL  dB 0.1 0.1
Directivity   dB 50 50
Return Loss  dB 50 50
Center Wavelength Stability  nm/ 0.002 0.002
Thermal Stability  dB/ 0.005 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500 500
Tensile Load  N 5 5
Fiber Type   SMF-28e Fiber SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature   -5 to +70 -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85 -40 to +85
Package Dimension  mm 120x80x9.5

*Above specifications are for module without connector.

*For module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
OADMM--②②--- 
: Channel Spacing  : Connector Type  : Fiber Jacket : Fiber Length 
 1 - 100GHz  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber  1 - 1.0m
 2 - 200GHz  2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube  S - Specify
 3 - SC/UPC  C - 3mm Loose Cable
②②: ITU Grid   4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
 S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明