Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Multimode Fiber Collimator 850~1064nm 500mW

Name:Multimode Fiber Collimator 850~1064nm 500mW

Class:CAT-08-001B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Components
    LANs
    Research
    Free Space Communications

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit Values 
Center Wavelength nm 850, 980, 1064, 1310, 1480,1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm +/-30
Working Distance mm 5
Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.2
Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.25
Min. Return Loss dB 35
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type um  Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 or 50/125 
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.2dB higher and RL will be 20dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
MMC-①①①①------⑦⑦-⑧⑧--
①①①①: Wavelength : Working Distance ⑧⑧: Fiber Jacket
 85 - 850nm  1 - 5mm   B - 250um Bare Fiber
 98 - 980nm  S - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 06 - 1064nm  S - Specify
 48 - 1480nm : Fiber Core Diameter
 3155 - 1310/1550nm  1 - 50um : Fiber Length
 S - Specify  2 - 62.5um  1.75 - 1.75m
 S - Specify  S - Specify
: Pigtail Type
 S - Single Fiber Pigtail ⑦⑦: Connector Type : Package Type
 D - Dual Fiber Pigtail   1 - FC/UPC  1 - Metal Holder
 2 - FC/APC  2 - Glass Tube
: Lens Diameter  3 - SC/UPC 
 1 - 1.8mm  4 - SC/APC
 2 - 1.0mm (for Single Fiber only)  N - None
 S - Specify
: Lens Type
 G - Grin Lens
 C - C Lens