Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Multimode Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer 850/1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:Multimode Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer 850/1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-08-002C

Type:1*2

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    WDM Networks
    Local Area Networks
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values 
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 830-870(1290-1330)     1270-1350(1530-1600)
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.3
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Typ. Isolation dB 35
Min. Isolation dB 30
Reflect Band Wavelength Range nm 1290-1330(830-870)     1530-1600(1270-1350)
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.3
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Typ. Isolation dB 15
Min. Isolation dB 12
Min. Return Loss dB 30
Min. Directivity dB 35
Max. TDL dB 0.15
Package Dimensions mm Bare Fiber & Loose Tube    Φ5.5*55
3mm Cable   12(W)*10(H)*120(L)
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  um Multimode Fiber  62.5/125/250  or  50/125/250
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.2dB higher and RL will be 20dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
MMFWDM-①①①①--③③③-④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength ③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ④④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 3155 - 1310nm Pass / 1550nm Reflect  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber
 5531 - 1550nm Pass / 1310nm Reflect  2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube
 8531 - 850nm Pass / 1310nm Reflect  3 - SC/UPC  C - 3mm Cable
 3185 - 1310nm Pass / 850nm Reflect  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
: Fiber Core Diameter  S - Specify : Fiber Length
 1 - 62.5um  1 - 1.0m
 2 - 50um  S - Specify