Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Multimode Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:Multimode Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-08-003B

Type:1*1

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    Optical Path Epoxy Free

  • Applications:
    Amplifiers
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Lasers
    LANs

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
Operating  Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 50
Min. Isolation at 23  dB 40
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23   dB 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss at -5-70 dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 30/30
Max.TDL dB 0.1
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type um Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 or 50/125
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.2 dB higher and RL will be 20 dB lower . 

*Above specifications are measured in low order modes.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
MMPII-①①--③③-④④-
①①: Wavelength
③③: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 31 - 1310nm  1 - FC/UPC  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 55 - 1550nm  2 - SC/UPC  L - 900um Loose Tube
 SS - Specify
 3 - LC/UPC
 C - 3mm Cable
 4 - ST/UPC  S - Specify
: Fiber Core Diameter  N - None
 1 - 62.5um
 S - Specify
: Fiber Length 
 2 - 50um  1 - 1.0m
 S - Specify