Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Patchcord 980~1064nm 300mW

Name:Patchcord 980~1064nm 300mW

Class:Standard

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Exchangibility
    High Reliability
  • Applications:
    Instruments
    Networks
    Testing Systems
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Wavelength nm 980*, 1064*, 1310, 1480 or 1550
Connector type FC/UPC & SC/UPC FC/APC & SC/APC
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.3 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Min. Return Loss dB 50 60
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Length Tolerance % ± 10
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
   
* IL is 0.1dB higher for short wavelength, including 980nm & 1064nm.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
P-①①--③③---
①①: Wavelength                                ③③: Connector Type on End 1 & 2 : Fiber Type
 98 - 980nm  1 - FC/UPC A - Liekki SCF 20/125-0.07  Fiber
 06 - 1064nm    2 - FC/APC B - HI 780 Fiber
 31 - 1310nm                                                         3 - SC/UPC C - SM 980 Fiber
 48 - 1480nm  4 - SC/APC D -10/123 DC Fiber
 55 - 1550nm                                               5 - FERRULE E - 12/125 DC Fiber 
 S - Specify  N - None F - SMF-28e Fiber
G - CS 780 Fiber
H - HI 1060 Fiber
S - Specify
: Key Width (for FC Connector) : Fiber Jacket : Fiber Length
 R - 2.02mm  B - 250um Bare Fiber  1 - 1.0m
 L - 900um Loose Tube  S - Specify
 T - 900um Tight Buffer
 C - 3mm Cable
 S - Specify