Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Fiber Collimator 850/980/1064nm 300mW

Name: Fiber Collimator 850/980/1064nm 300mW

Class:CAT-10-001B

Type:1 Piece, or in a Pair

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion
    High Return Loss
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optics Components
Specifications:


Parameters  Unit Values 
Center Wavelength nm 850 980 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20 ±20 ±30
Working Distance mm 5 5 5
Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm dB 0.3 0.25 0.25
Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm dB 0.35 0.3 0.3
Min. Return Loss dB 55 55 60
Max. PDL dB 0.02
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type  HI 780 Fiber HI 1060 Fiber HI 1060 Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.




Package Dimensions:

Ordering Information:
C-①①-----⑥⑥-⑦⑦--
①①: Wavelength : Lens Type  ⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket
 98 - 980nm  G - Grin Lens  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 85 - 850nm  C - C Lens                                L - 900um Loose Tube  
 06 - 1064nm  T - 900um Tight Buffer Fiber (for Single Fiber only)
 SS - Specify : Working Distance  S - Specify
 1 - 5mm 
: Pigtail Type  S - Specify : Fiber Length
 S - Single Fiber Pigtail  1.75 - 1.75m
 D - Dual Fiber Pigtail ⑥⑥: Connector Type                  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC                                                
: Lens Diameter  2 - FC/APC                                : Package Type
 1 - 1.8mm  3 - SC/UPC  1 - Metal Holder
 2 - 1.0mm (for Single Fiber only)  4 - SC/APC  2 - Glass Tube
 S - Specify  N - None                                                
 S - Specify