Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Fused Wideband Monolithic Couplers 1310/1550nm 500mW 1×3 1×4

Name:SM Fused Wideband Monolithic Couplers 1310/1550nm 500mW 1×3 1×4

Class:

Type:1*3&1*4

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth and Low Insertion
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Quality and Reliability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Distribution Network
    CATV Network
    Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters Unit    Values 
Operating Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550  1310 and 1550
Bandwidth nm ±40
Port Configuration nm 1X3 1X4 1X3 1X4
Coupling Ratio % 33/33/33 25/25/25/25 33/33/33 25/25/25/25
Max. Insertion Loss dB 5.4 7.0 5.6 7.2
Max. Uniformity  dB 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.2
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss dB 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2
Max. PDL dB 0.15 0.15 0.20 0.2
Min. Directivity dB 50
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) MW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Thermal Stability dB/°C 0.0025 over -5 °C to +70 °C
Operating Temperature -5 to +70 
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Fiber Type - SMF-28e Fiber 
Package Dimensions 250um Bare Fiber mm Ø3.5x40 Ø4.0x40 Ø3.5x40 Ø4.0x40
900um Loose Tube Ø3.5x56 Ø4.0x56 Ø3.5x56 Ø4.0X56
3mm Loose Cable 90X16X9
             
*Above specifications are for device without connector.        
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.      
Package Dimensions:
 
     
 
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Ordering Information:
SWMC-①①①①-②②②②-③③-④④④④④-⑤⑤⑤⑤⑤-
 
   
             
①①①①: Wavelength     ④④④④④: Connector Type on All Ports   : Fiber Length
 31 - 1310nm      1 - FC/UPC      1 - 1.0m
 55 - 1550nm      2 - FC/APC      S - Specify
 3155 -1310 & 1550nm      3 - SC/UPC      
       4 - SC/APC      
②②②②: Port      N - None      
 0103 - 1×3                S - Specify      
 0104 - 1×4                      
      ⑤⑤⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on All Ports    
③③: Coupling Ratio      B -250um bare fiber      
 BA - Balance      L - 900um Loose Tube      
       C - 3mm Loose Cable      
       S - Specify