Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

WDM 9855

Name:WDM 9855

Class:CAT-03-008E

Type:1*2

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction
    High Reliability
    Outstanding Optical Performance
    Different Fiber Types Available

  • Applications:
    Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
    Local Loop
    Passive Optical Networks
    Fiber Optic Sensing

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 980&1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±15
Min. Isolation dB 20
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.25
Max. PDL dB 0.1
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Directivity dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Thermal Stability dB/ 0.002 over  -5 °C to +70 °C
Operating Temperature °C -5 to +70 
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85
Fiber Type - Hi 1060 flex fiber
Package Dimensions mm 250um Bare Fiber                           Ø3.0X40
900um Loose Tube                         Ø3.0X56
3mm Loose Cable                          90X16X9

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
WDM-①①①①--③③③③-④④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength ④④④④: Fiber Jacket on all Ports
 9855 - 980 & 1550nm  B - 250um Bare Fiber                        
 L - 900um Loose Tube                       
: Port  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 1 - 1X2  S - Specify                                             
 2 - 2X2
: Fiber Length
③③③③: Connector Type on all Ports  1 - 1.0m
 1 - FC/UPC                                                                      S - Specify
 2 - FC/APC                                              
 3 - SC/UPC 
 4 - SC/APC                                
 N - None                                     
 S - Specify                                  

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明