Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Fused Coupler Module 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:SM Fused Coupler Module 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-03-006B

Type:Module

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth and Low Insertion
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Quality and Reliability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Distribution Network
    CATV Network
    Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values 
Configuration 1 or 2 × 4 1 or 2 × 8 1 or 2 x 16 1 or 2 x 32
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Max. Insertion Loss dB 6.7 10 13.3 16.6
Max. PDL  dB 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Max. Uniformity dB 0.8 1.2 1.8 2.4
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Directivity dB 50
Package Dimensions 106mmX79mmX10mm (for 1, 2X4 )
125mmX96mmX15mm (for 1, 2X8 )
145mmX116mmX18mm (for 1, 2X16, 1, 2X32 )
LGX Compatible
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type   SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature °C  -5  to +70 
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for module without connector.

*For module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Please check specification above or contact Optizone directly. 
Ordering Information:
SMTC-①①-②②②②-③③----
①①: Wavelength ③③: Coupling Ratio : Fiber Jacket on All Ports
 31 - 1310nm  01 - 01/99  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  05 - 05/95  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 SS - Specify  10 - 10/90  S - Specify
 50 - 50/50
②②②②: Port BA -  Balance : Fiber Length
 0104 - 1×4            1 - 1.0m
 0108 - 1×8           : Connector Type on All Ports  S - Specify
 0116 - 1×16          1 - FC/UPC
 0132 - 1×32          2 - FC/APC : Package Dimensions
 0204 - 2×4  3 - SC/UPC  A - 106mm×79mm×10mm (for 1,2x4)
 0208 - 2×8  4 - SC/APC  B - 125mm×96mm×15mm (for 1,2X8)
 0216 - 2×16  N - None  C - 145mm×116mm×18mm (for 1,2x16,1,2x32)
 0232 - 2×32  S - Specify  D - LGX compatible
 S - Specify