Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Fused Dual WavelenghhTree Coupler 1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm

Name:SM Fused Dual WavelenghhTree Coupler 1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm

Class:CAT-03-004A

Type:Module

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth and Low Insertion
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Quality and Reliability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Distribution Network
    CATV Network
    Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit              Values 
Configuration  1 or 2 × 4 1 or 2 × 8 1 or 2 × 16 1 or 2 × 32
Center Wavelength nm 1310 and 1550 
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±40
Max. Insertion Loss dB 7.0 10.5 14.0 17.5
Max. PDL dB 0.3 0.45 0.6 0.8
Max. Uniformity  dB 1.6 2.4 3.2 4.0
Min. Directivity  dB 50
Package Dimensions                             106mmX79mmX10mm (for 1, 2X4 )
                            125mmX96mmX15mm (for 1, 2X8 )
                            145mmX116mmX18mm (for 1, 2X16, 1, 2X32)
                            LGX compatible
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature °C  -5  to +70 
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85

*The above specifications are for module without connector.

*For module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Please check specification above or contact Optizone. 
Ordering Information:
SDTC-①①①①-②②②②-③③-④④-⑤⑤--
①①①①: Wavelength  ③③: Coupling Ratio ⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 3155 - 1310 & 1550nm  01 - 01/99  L - 900um Loose Tube
 05 - 05/95  C - 3mm Loose Cable
②②②②: Port  10 - 10/90  S - Specify
 0104 - 1×4             50 - 50/50
 0108 - 1×8             SS - Specify : Fiber Length
 0116 - 1×16           0.5 - 0.5m
 0132 - 1×32          ④④: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  S - Specify
 0204 - 2×4  1 - FC/UPC
 0208 - 2×8  2 - FC/APC : Package Dimensions
 0216 - 2×16  3 - SC/UPC  A - 106mm×79mm×10mm (for 1, 2x4)
 0232 - 2×32  4 - SC/APC  B - 125mm×96mm×15mm (for 1, 2X8)
 N - None  C - 145mm×116mm×18mm (for 1, 2x16, 1, 2x32)
 S - Specify  D - LGX compatible
 S - Specify

Copyright©2011-2017 粤ICP备12002384号-4 经营许可证:浙B2-20140297 营业执照 法律声明