Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Collimator 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:Collimator 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optics Components
    Fiber Sensors
    Research
    Free Space Communications
Specifications:
Parameters  Unit Values 
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30
Working Distance mm 5 or Specify
Typ. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.2
Max. Insertion Loss at 5mm WD dB 0.25
Min. Return Loss dB 60
Max. PDL dB 0.02
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type    SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
       
*Above specifications are for device without connector    
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.  
Package Dimensions:
 
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Ordering Information:
C-①①-----⑥⑥-⑦⑦--      
       
①①: Wavelength : Working Distance : Fiber Length
 31 - 1310nm  1 - 5mm   1.75 - 1.75m
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify  S - Specify
 3155 - 1310/1550nm      
 S - Specify ⑥⑥: Connector Type  : Package Type
   1 - FC/UPC  1 - Metal Holder
: Pigtail Type  2 - FC/APC  2 - Glass Tube
 S - Single Fiber   3 - SC/UPC  3 - Metal Holder L14mm
 D - Dual Fiber (only for 1.8mm Capillary)  4 - SC/APC  
   N - None  
: Lens Diameter  S - Specify  
 1 - 1.8mm      
 2 - 1.0mm(for Single Fiber only) ⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket  
 3 - 2.78mmonly for OD3.2 Metal Holder  B - 250um Bare Fiber  
 S - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube  
   T - 900um Tight Buffer Fiber (for Single Fiber only )
: Lens Type  S - Specify  
 G - Grin LensOnly for 1.8mm Lens Dia.      
 C - C Lens