Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Isolator 850nm 500mW C40

Name:PM Isolator 850nm 500mW C40

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isolation
    High Power Handling
    High Return Loss
    High Extinction Ratio
  • Applications:
    Fiber Laser
    Instrumentation
    Fiber Amplifier
    Lab Research
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±10
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B Type) dB 20
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F Type) dB 22
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 32-40
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 25
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23    dB 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at 23                         dB 1.0
Min. Return Loss (input/output) dB 50/50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 300or specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type         PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature          -5 to +50       
Storage Temperature    -20 to+75
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 
*The PM fiber and connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
*The actual package dimensions may be slightly different from that shown in below drawing, for accurate dimensions
  please contact Optizone.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMI-①①---④④-⑤⑤-
①①: Wavelength ④④: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  ⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 85 - 850nm  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SS - Specify  2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube 
 3 - SC/UPC  C - 3mm Loose Cable
: Package Type  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 C40 - Type C40  N - None
 S - Specify : Fiber Length 
: Axis Alignment  1 - 1.0m
 F - Fast Axis Blocked  S - Specify
 B - Both Axis Working