Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Variable Optical Delay Line 1064/1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:Variable Optical Delay Line 1064/1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:SR1702008A

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
  • Applications:
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1064, 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Optical Delay Range ps 0 ~ 500
Zero Point Delay Offset ps ~ 400
Readout Scale Resolution mm 1.0
Max. Insertion Loss@λc dB 1.2
Max. Insertion Loss Variation dB 0.5
Max. PDL (for Singlemode model) dB 0.1
Min. Extinction Ratio (for PM model) dB 20
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Fiber Type  - Singlemode Fiber or PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature 0 to+70
Storage Temperature 0 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 145*56*27
*For special pulse applications, pls discuss with Optizone Technology.
*Above specifications are for module without connector.
*For modules with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
VDL-①①-②②-③③-④④--
①①: Center Wavelength ③③: Fiber Jacket Type : Fiber Length
 06 - 1064nm  B - 250um Bare Fiber  1 - 1.0m
 31 - 1310m  L - 900um Loose Tube  S - Specify
 55 - 1550nm  S - Specify
 SS - Specify
: Fiber Type
②②: Connector Type  1 - SMF-28e+ Fiber
 1 - FC/UPC   2 - HI 1060 Fiber
 2 - FC/APC   3 - PM 1550 Panda Fiber
 3 - SC/UPC  4 - PM 1300 Panda Fiber
 4 - SC/APC  5 - PM 980 Panda Fiber
 N - None  S - Specify
 S - Specify