Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

C Band Red/Blue WDM 4248/4842nm 3W

Name:C Band Red/Blue WDM 4248/4842nm 3W

Class:CAT-05-038B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Wide Pass Band
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    High Power Handling Capability
  • Applications:
    DWDM Systems
    EDFAs
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 1530-1542 (1548-1560)
Max. Insertion Loss dB 1.0
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.8
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 22
Typ. Isolation dB 25
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 1548 - 1560 (1530-1542)
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.5
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 12
Typ. Isolation dB 15
Optical Return Loss dB 50
Typ. PDL dB 0.05
Max. PDL dB 0.1
Thermal Stability dB/ ≤0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 2, 3 or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type    SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and optical power is only 1000mW(CW).
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPCRBWDM-①①①①-②②-③③③-④④④- ③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 : Fiber Length 
: Wavelength  1 - FC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
 4248 - 1530-1542nm Pass / 1548-1560nm Reflect  2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
 4842 - 1548-1560nm Pass / 1530-1542nm Reflect  3 - SC/UPC
 SSSS - Specify  4 - SC/APC
 N - None
②②: Handling Power   S - Specify 
 01  - 1W
 SS - Specify ④④④: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 B - 250um Bare Fiber
 L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify