Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM DWDM 100GHz 200GHz 3W

Name:SM DWDM 100GHz 200GHz 3W

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Wide Pass Band
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    High Power Handling Capability
  • Applications:
    DWDM Systems
    Fiber Lasers
    Research
Specifications:
Parameters  Unit Values 
Filter Type  200GHz 100GHz
Pass Band  Center Wavelength CWL  nm ITU Grid
Pass Band nm ±0.25 ±0.11
Max. Insertion Loss at CP dB 1.0 1.2
Typ. Insertion Loss at CP dB 0.7 0.9
Min. Channel Isolation at CP dB 25 25
Typ. Channel Isolationat CP dB 30 30
Max. Insertion Loss at CR dB 0.7 0.7
Reflection Band Typ. Insertion Lossat CR dB 0.5 0.5
Min. Channel Isolation at CR dB 12 12
Typ. Channel Isolationat CP dB 14 14
Max. PDL dB 0.1 0.1
Typ. PDL dB 0.05 0.05
Min. Directivity dB 45 45
Min.Return Loss dB 50 50
Center Wavelength Stability nm/ 0.002
Thermal Stability dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 2, 3, or Specify
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower and optical power is only 1000mW(CW).
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPDWDM--②②-③③-④④④-⑤⑤⑤-
: Channel Spacing                      ④④④: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 1 - 100 GHz  1 - FC/UPC                              B - 250um Bare Fiber
 2 - 200 GHz  2 - FC/APC                              L - 900um Loose Tube
 3 - SC/UPC                             S - Specify
②②: ITU Grid  4 - SC/APC                           
 N - None : Fiber Length
③③: Handling Power   S - Specify  1 - 1.0m
 01  - 1W  S - Specify
 SS - Specify