Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Filter WDM 2000/1570nm

Name:SM Filter WDM 2000/1570nm

Class:CAT-10-012C

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction
    High Reliability
    Outstanding Optical Performance
    Cost Effective

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment
    Fiber Sensor
    Fiber Lasers
    Optical Fiber Amplifier
    R&D
    Radar

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values  
Pass Band Wavelength Range  nm 1950~2050
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.8
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.6
Min. Isolation  dB 25
Typ. Isolation  dB 30
Reflection Band Wavelength Range  nm 1550~1590
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.6
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.4
Min. Isolation  dB 12
Typ. Isolation  dB 15
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Directivity(over 1550~1590nm) dB 55
Max. PDL  dB 0.1
Typ. PDL dB 0.05
Thermal Stability  dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type SMF-28e Fiber or Specify
Operating Temperature   -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
FWDM-①①①①--③③③-④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength  ③③③: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 ④④④: Fiber Jacket  on Port 1, 2 & 3
2057 - 2000nm Pass / 1570nm Reflect  1 - FC/UPC   B - 250um Bare Fiber
SSSS - Specify  2 - FC/APC   L - 900um Loose Tube
 3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
: Fiber Type  4 - SC/APC
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber (all ports)  N - None : Fiber Length 
 2 - SMF-28e Fiber at Common & Reflect ports  S - Specify  0.8 - 0.8m
       and SM 1950 Fiber at Pass port  S - Specify
 S - Specify