Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Beam Combiner/Splitter 2.0um

Name:PM Beam Combiner/Splitter 2.0um

Class:CAT-10-014C

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Compact High Performance
    High Extinction Ratio
    Low Insertion Loss 
    High Directivity

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameter Unit   Values 
Grade Grade P
Center Wavelength  nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Typ. Insertion Loss(Excess Loss) dB 0.8 1.0
Max. Insertion Loss(Excess Loss) dB 1.0 1.3
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (for Splitter only) dB 20
Min. Directivity dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM 1550 Panda Fiber
on Port 1 and 2
PM 1950 Panda Fiber
on Port 1 and 2
Operating Temperature  -5 to + 70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PBC-①①----⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
PBS-①①----⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength : Grade ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
20 - 2000nm P - Premium B - 250um Bare Fiber
SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 S - Specify
: Fiber Type on Port 1 and 2 1 - FC/UPC
1- PM 1550 Fiber 2 - FC/APC : Fiber Length
2 - PM 1950 Fiber 3 - SC/UPC 1 - 1.0m
4 - SC/APC S - Specify
: Fiber Type on Port 3 N - None
1 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align 45°to Port 1 S - Specify
2 - PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align to Port 1
3 - SMF-28e(for PM 1550 Fiber on Port 1 and 2)
4 - SM 1950(for PM 1950 Fiber on Port 1 and 2)
S - Specify