Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Filter Coupler 2.0um

Name:PM Filter Coupler 2.0um

Class:CAT-10-015B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Port Type 1X2 2X2
Center Wavelength nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Max. Excess Loss  dB 1.2 1.5
Max. Uniformity (only for 50/50) dB 0.8 1.0
Tap Ratio (Port 2/4)  1±0.3%, 2±0.6%, 5±1.2%, 10%, and 50% 
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F type) dB 20 18
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B type) dB 18 16
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500 (only for Splitter)
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM 1550 or PM 1950 Fiber on Port 1 & Port 3
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
* Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.
* For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.
 *The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMFC-①①--③③--⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥--
①①: Wavelength  : Axis Alignment : Fiber Type on Tap port
20 - 2000nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  1 - SMF-28e Fiber
SS - Specify  B - Both Axis Working  2 - SM 1950 Fiber
 3 - PM 1550 Fiber
: Port ⑤⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4  4 - PM 1950 Fiber
1 - 1x2  1 - FC/UPC  S - Specify
2 - 2x2  2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC : Fiber Length
③③: Coupling Ratio  4 - SC/APC  0.8 - 0.8m
 01 - 1/99  N - None  S - Specify
 02 - 2/98  S - Specify
 05 - 5/95
 10 - 10/90 ⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
 50 - 50/50  B - 250um Fiber
 SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify