Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Iso + WDM 1950~2050nm 10W

Name:SM Iso + WDM 1950~2050nm 10W

Class:CAT-05-058C

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction
    High Reliability
    Outstanding Optical Performance
    Cost Effective
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment
    Fiber Sensor
    Fiber Lasers
    Optical Fiber Amplifier
    R&D
    Radar

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 1950~2050
Max. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 1.1 1.3
Typ. Insertion Loss@PC or CP dB 0.8 1.0
Min. Isolation, port 1 to port 3 (Forward Pump) or
port 3 to port 1 (Backward Pump), @1950~2050nm, 23
dB 18 32
Typ. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 30
Min. Reflection Isolation(@1550~1590nm, 23) dB 25
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 1550~1590
Typ. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.8
Typ. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 15
Min. Pass Isolation(@1950~2050nm, 23) dB 12
Max. PDL  dB 0.15 0.20
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5 or Specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber, SM 1950 or Specify
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, optical power is only 1W.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPIWDM-①①①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-⑦⑦⑦-
①①①①: Wavelength : Stage ⑦⑦⑦: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
2057 - 2000nm Pass/1570nm Reflect  S - Single Stage  B - 250um Bare Fiber
SSSS - Specify  D - Dual Stage  L - 900um Loose Tube  
 S - Specify
②: Fiber Type ⑤⑤: Handling Power
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber (all ports) 01 - 1W : Fiber Length
 2 - SMF-28e Fiber at Common & Reflect ports SS - Specify  1 - 1.0m
       and SM 1950 Fiber at Pass port  S - Specify
 S - Specify ⑥⑥⑥: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
1 - FC/UPC
: Pump Type 2 - FC/APC 
 F - Forward Pump 3 - SC/UPC
 B - Backward Pump 4 - SC/APC
N - None
S - Specify